?

Log in

 
 
04 April 2009 @ 12:21 am
Comic journal  
I want to make a comic journal, I even forced one of my friends to make one too... I tried to make an account somewhere else but my awesome name was already taken! But then I realized that I have a freakking journal here already so I can do my stupid comic journal here!

And I bet in a few days time I'm gonna regret making up this stupid idea.. I might be a psyched up now but I bet not so much after a while.. Ah, why so positive?

And I'm gonna do it all in english.. So that's why am writing this in english too. I like english better than finnish really..
 
 
Current Location: koneeeee
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: traffic island
 
 
 
mabicamabica on April 4th, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
lol
"yellowpin" was taken!??!!?!?
Who the fucking idiot would have made an idiotic name like that!?!? >.>

comic journals are like such hard work. Good luck. I couldn't take it. ha.
Something you might not want to knowyellowpin on April 4th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Re: lol
Niimpä! kuka hullu nyt sen paskan nimen ottais"!

lool... i know.. mutta on se hauskaakin! 8DD
Yolkoyolko_aoi on April 4th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
"...I even forced one of my friends to make one too..."
YEAH J00R SO CRUAL
Something you might not want to knowyellowpin on April 4th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
hahhha. You know I am..
Yolkoyolko_aoi on April 4th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
so...
..how do you keep an comicblog, anyway?
It doesn't have to be real comic every time, right?
Like, can I just make invidual pictures..?! DD8
Something you might not want to knowyellowpin on April 4th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
What ever you like.. Have you ever read comicblogs? just ramble about some shit what happened to you lately or some thing you keep thinking about. that's how I do it.. hhahahahah.